13th Annual @Elite14Showcase Kicks Off November live period with an Increased Field of 32 Top High School Basketball Teams. #Elite14Showcase

13th Annual Elite 14 Showcase Kicks Off the November Live Period with an Increased Field of 32 Top High School Basketball Teams

FullSizeRender (4)

Elite 14 showcase has established itself throughout the years as the “go to” event kicking off the November live period with some of the most explosive talent in high school hoops. This year, the event has expanded to 32 teams that will go toe to toe in some of the best matchups from Texas to Oklahoma, and other neighboring states.
The competitive showcase will take place Saturday, November 4th at Hirschi High School (3106 Borton Drive, Wichita Falls, TX 76310) with games beginning at 9am.
Some of the highlighted players this year include: Charles Bassey (2019), Jalen Wilson (2019), Kaden Archie (2019), De’Vion Harmon (2019), Drew Timme (2019), Avery Anderson (2019), Jalen Jackson (2019), Jacobi Gordan (2018), Malik Hall (2018), and many more.

 

Confirmed Teams Include:

North High School – Putnam, OK
(6A) 19-4 State Semifinalist

St. Anthony’s – San Antonio, TX (TCAL)

Northwest High School- Justin, TX
(5A) State Semi-Finalist

Pearce High School- Richardson, TX (6A)

Southwest Christian Academy – Plano, TX
(TAAPS 6A) 24-10 State Champions

Rider High School- Wichita Falls, TX (5A)

Southwest Christian Academy – Little Rock, AR
(NACA) 32-2 National Champions

Storm High School – Oklahoma City, OK
Homeschool National Champions

Sunrise Christian Academy – Wichita, KS 27-7

The Colony High School- Lewisville, TX (5A)

Timberview High School – Mansfield, TX (5A)
30-5 State Champions

Trinity International – Las Vegas, Nevada

Wagner High School- San Antonio, TX
36-3 State Runner Up

West High School- Putnam City, Ok (6A)

Westmoore High School (6A)
21-6 State Quarterfinals

 

TWITTER: @Elite14Showcase

2017 Sponsors: TexasBoysBasetball.com and Wichita Clutch

 

For more information log onto Elite14.com or Email:  Elite_14_showcase@yahoo.com

***Media Credentials; Nina Zavala at NinaZavalaGroup@gmail.com***

 

nine-new-logo

 

 

 

North Crowley Basketball’s “COWTOWN TIP OFF” Kicks off this weekend in Fort Worth

 

north-crowley

North Crowley Basketball’s “COWTOWN TIP-OFF” will kick off this weekend with games beginning Friday night at 7:30, and ending Saturday night with the FW Dunbar vs North Crowley game, which is guaranteed to be a sell out.

Also, live broadcast of “DFW Hoops Coaches Show” will air Saturday @ 2pm w/ special guest, Thanksgiving Hoopfest Event Director, Glenn Smith- talking Hoopfest, high school hoops and more.   (www.radiocrowleyisd.com)

 

Where: North Crowley High School (9100 S. Hulen St. Fort Worth, TX 76123)

Tickers: Adults- &7.00   Students- $5.00

 

 

 

NinaZavalaGroup@gmail.com

nine-new-logo

 

 

7th Annual Back to School Shootout Saturday, October 1 in Duncanville

D/FW Metroplex Hoops and Snoop Johnson Basketball present the “2016 Back to School Shootout”, taking place Saturday, October 1 @ Duncanville High School (900 W. Camp Wisdom Rd. Duncanville, TX 75116).  Over 30 teams will showcase their skills in this years’ tournament.

back to school shootout.png

 

Event Contact: Glenn Smith  214-773-1016   MetroplexHoops@gmail.com

 

SCHEDULE

Gym #1

Little Elm vs.  Sachse                          10:00 am

Duncanville vs.  Kimball                    11:00 am

Mansfield Legacy vs.  Desoto            12:00  pm

Duncanville vs.  Midlothian               1:00  pm

Desoto vs.  Plano East                          2:00 pm

Duncanville vs. Lancaster                   3:00  pm

Midlothian vs.  Kimball                        4:00  pm

North Crowley vs.  Crowley                 5:00 pm

Midlothian vs.  Waco University        6:00 pm

 

Gym #2

Desoto vs Coppell             10:00 am

Lancaster vs Waco University        11:00 am

Little Elm vs Red Oak            12:00 pm

Waco University vs Lubbock Estacado    1:00 pm

API vs Keller Central             2:00 pm

Lubbock Estacado vs Sam Houston      3:00 pm

Berkner vs South Garland                   4:00 pm

Lancaster vs Lubbock Estacado         5:00 pm

Kimball vs Sachse                          6:00 pm

 

Gym #3                                                                                               

API vs.  Berkner                             10:00  am

Universal Academy vs. Sam Houston   11:00 am

API vs.  Crowley                     12:00 pm

Arlington Sequin vs.  Village Tech         1:00 pm

North Crowley vs. South Garland          2:00 pm

FW Christian vs.  Little Elm                    3:00 pm

Sachse vs.  Keller Central                        4:00 pm

Coppell vs.  Mansfield Legacy                5:00 pm

Bishop Lynch vs.  Keller Central            6:00 pm

 

Gym #4

Plano East vs South Garland                10:00 am

Arlington Sequin vs Terrell                   11:00 am

Berkner vs North Crowley                      12:00 pm

Universal Academy vs FW Christian      1:00 pm

Berkner vs  Crowley                        2:00 pm

Terrell  vs Village Tech                    3:00 pm

Red Oak vs Universal Academy      4:00 pm

Arlington Lamar vs Sam Houston      5:00 pm

FW Christian vs Red Oak                    6:00 pm

 

Gym #5

Mansfield Legacy vs. Arlington Lamar     10:00 am

South Hills vs.  Dallas Can Academy         11:00 am

Arlington Lamar vs.  Bishop Lynch           12:00 pm

South Hills vs.  Irving Nimitz                 1:00 pm

Coppell vs.  Bishop Lynch                        2:00 pm

Dallas Can Academy vs.  Irving Nimitz     3:00 pm

Arlington Sequin vs. South Hills            4:00 pm

Terrell  vs.  Dallas Can Academy             5:00 pm

Village Tech vs.  Irving Nimitz                 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

Nina Zavala
214.686.4251
NinaZavalaGroup@gmail.com